Free Shipping over $39
Ships Free

If your order is more than $39, it ships FREE anywhere in New Zealand, including rural addresses. It's as simple as that.

Ships fast

Free shipping doesn't have to be slow shipping! We provide:

  • Next working day delivery for all North Island addresses.
  • Two working day or faster delivery for all South Island addresses.
No Exclusions

Even big or heavy items ship free. If your order total is $39 or more, the shipping is on us!

You can learn more in our free shipping policy

Dry Dog Food In The Dog House More
Categories
Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies $116.99 Add to cart

Product Information

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies Information

Description

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies

New Black Hawk Original Lamb & Rice for Large Breed Puppies has been formulated by pet nutritionists and vets to help your puppy thrive and reach their potential for growth and development. 

Made with Australian grass fed lamb, a highly digestible protein source rich in iron and vitamin B12 for strong muscles, healthy bones, and vitality. This balanced high-quality diet also contains green-lipped mussel that may support healthy joints and chicory root, a natural prebiotic superfood that helps support intestinal health and reduce food sensitivities. A blend of Australian sourced rice and oats helps provide energy to the developing body and brain.

At Black Hawk, Every Ingredient Matters®. 

Key Benefits

  • Specifically formulated to meet the needs of growing puppies, nurturing their body and brain.
  • Supports digestive health
  • Bone and Joint development 
  • Made with Real lamb or chicken as the first ingredient 

Ingredients

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies Ingredients 

Lamb meal, rice, chicken meal, chickpeas, oats, faba beans, pork fat, pork meal, hydrolysed chicken protein, beet pulp, chicken digest, fish oil, plant cellulose, sweet potato, pumpkin, essential vitamins and minerals (see tables), chicory root, natural yeast extracts, sea kelp, tomato, Yucca schidigera extract, natural antioxidants, algae β-glucan, green-lipped mussel, D-glucosamine, emu oil, chondroitin sulphate, blueberries, carrots, cranberries, dandelion, peppermint and rosemary.

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies Guaranteed Analysis 

Protein 27%

Fat 16%

Fibre 5.5%

Moisture 10%

Guidelines

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies Feeding Guidelines 

YOUR PUPPY'S CURRENT AGEYOUR PUPPY'S EXPECTED ADULT WEIGHT (kg)
 30KG40KG50KG60KG
 GRAMS PER DAY
6  Weeks249286298321
10 Weeks286332389420
3 Months310384465534
4 Months353435514589
5 Months418518610697
6 Months475590694800
7 Months4435554694800
10 Months377484609707
14 Months337417501575
18 MonthsTransition to Adult from 15 Months484495569
22 Months Transition to Adult from 18 Months532610
Over 22 Months  Transition to Adult from 20 Months

Transition to Adult from 22 Months

 

1 metric cup (250mL) = approximately 125g.

Tailored specifically for growing puppies, this complete diet is also suitable for pregnant and lactating bitches, who may need food available at all times. 

Make sure fresh water in a clean bowl is available at all times.

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies

Be the first to review this product
$116.99 - $192.99
Or 4 installments of $29.25 to $48.25 with more info
Or 6 installments of $19.50 to $32.17 with more info
  1. Select your product
    Sizes
    $/kg
    Price
    Qty
    10 kg
    $11.70
    $116.99
    20 kg
    $9.65
    $192.99
    Select your delivery option
    Save $17.55 when you AutoShip!
    Was:
    $116.99
    You save:
    $0.00 (0%)
    Future deliveries you save:
    $17.55 (15%)
    Total
    $116.99
    1 item
AutoShip saves you time and money. Learn More
What is AutoShip?
Want to pay less for your pet food every time?

With AutoShip your pet's favourite food is delivered to your door like clockwork. No more annoying trips to the store or lugging heavy bags of food around.

Your pet's food is delivered on the schedule you choose and will arrive just when you need it. You'll never run out of pet food ever again - AND better still, you'll save on every delivery!

It's super easy to adjust or cancel your order at any time.

AutoShip: it's the fastest, cheapest and easiest way to order your pet's food.

Let's show you how it works...

  1. Simply choose your pet's favourite food.
  2. Select how often you'd like it delivered, add it to your cart and head to the checkout.
  3. The Pet.co.nz delivery team will jump into action, pick and pack your parcel and bring it straight to your door.
  4. The best thing about AutoShip? Your repeat delivery will arrive like clockwork every few weeks, just when you need it.
Don't let your pets miss their favourite meal again! AutoShip it today

Question & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this product

Ask a question

Black Hawk Lamb & Rice for Large Puppies Reviews

Be the first to review this product

Write a review