Free Shipping over $39
Ships Free

If your order is more than $39, it ships FREE anywhere in New Zealand, including rural addresses. It's as simple as that.

Ships fast

Free shipping doesn't have to be slow shipping! We provide:

  • Next working day delivery for all North Island addresses.
  • Two working day or faster delivery for all South Island addresses.
No Exclusions

Even big or heavy items ship free. If your order total is $39 or more, the shipping is on us!

You can learn more in our free shipping policy

Dry Dog Food In The Dog House More
Categories
Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies $116.99 Add to cart

Product Information

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies Information

Description

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies

New Black Hawk Original Chicken & Rice for Small Breed Puppies has been formulated by pet nutritionists and vets to help your puppy thrive and reach their potential for growth, development, and learning. 

Made with Australian chicken, a highly digestible lean protein source packed with essential amino acids for strong muscles, healthy bones, and vitality. This balanced high-quality diet also includes sweet potato which is a rich source of fibre for intestinal health and omega-3 fatty acids from fish oil for brain development. A blend of Australian sourced rice and oats help provide energy to the developing body and brain. 

At Black Hawk, Every Ingredient Matters®. 

Key Benefits

  • Specifically formulated to meet the needs of growing puppies, nurturing their body and brain.
  • Supports digestive health
  • Helps support cognitive development 
  • Made with Real lamb or chicken as the first ingredient 

Ingredients

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies Ingredients 

Chicken meal, rice, oats, chicken fat, chickpeas, faba beans, hydrolysed chicken protein, turkey meal, beet pulp, chicken digest, fish oil, essential vitamins and minerals (see tables), sweet potato, pumpkin, chicory root, natural yeast extracts, sea kelp, tomato, Yucca schidigera extract, natural antioxidants, algae β-glucan, D-glucosamine, emu oil, green lipped mussel, blueberries, carrots, cranberries, dandelion, peppermint and rosemary.

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies Guaranteed Analysis 

Protein 30%

Fat 19%

Fibre 4.5%

Moisture 10%

Guidelines

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies Feeding Guidelines 

YOUR PUPPY'S CURRENT AGEYOUR PUPPY'S EXPECTED ADULT WEIGHT (kg)
 2KG5KG7KG10KG15KG
 GRAMS PER DAY
6 Weeks4591114136170
8 Weeks5098124160211
10 Weeks54105134173230
3 Months57112144187248
4 Months59116153199267
5 Months59119154202273
6 Months53111153201273
8 Months4294123163236
10 MonthsAdult food from 8 MonthsAdult food from 8 Months109144196
12 Months  Adult food from 10 Months144194
Over 12 Months   Adult food from 12 MonthsAdult food from 12 Months

 

Tailored specifically for growing puppies, this complete diet is also suitable for pregnant and lactating bitches, who may need food available at all times. 

1 metric cup (250mL) = approximately 125g.

Make sure fresh water in a clean bowl is available at all times.

 

 

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies

Be the first to review this product
$48.99 - $116.99
Or 4 installments of $12.25 to $29.25 with more info
Or 6 installments of $8.17 to $19.50 with more info
  1. Select your product
    Sizes
    $/kg
    Price
    Qty
    3 kg
    $16.33
    $48.99
    10 kg
    $11.70
    $116.99
    Select your delivery option
    Save $17.55 when you AutoShip!
    Was:
    $116.99
    You save:
    $0.00 (0%)
    Future deliveries you save:
    $17.55 (15%)
    Total
    $116.99
    1 item
AutoShip saves you time and money. Learn More
What is AutoShip?
Want to pay less for your pet food every time?

With AutoShip your pet's favourite food is delivered to your door like clockwork. No more annoying trips to the store or lugging heavy bags of food around.

Your pet's food is delivered on the schedule you choose and will arrive just when you need it. You'll never run out of pet food ever again - AND better still, you'll save on every delivery!

It's super easy to adjust or cancel your order at any time.

AutoShip: it's the fastest, cheapest and easiest way to order your pet's food.

Let's show you how it works...

  1. Simply choose your pet's favourite food.
  2. Select how often you'd like it delivered, add it to your cart and head to the checkout.
  3. The Pet.co.nz delivery team will jump into action, pick and pack your parcel and bring it straight to your door.
  4. The best thing about AutoShip? Your repeat delivery will arrive like clockwork every few weeks, just when you need it.
Don't let your pets miss their favourite meal again! AutoShip it today

Question & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this product

Ask a question

Black Hawk Chicken & Rice for Small Puppies Reviews

Be the first to review this product

Write a review